?

Log in

 
 
01 October 2008 @ 09:39 pm
Goodnight and Go (chapter one/five)  
Title: Goodnight and Go
Written By: Perriwynkkle
Rating: PG-15
Pairing: JaeMin
Length: 1/5, chapter one
Disclaimer: DBSK is owned by SM Entertainment...so not to be sueing plz.

Summary:

Say goodnight and go.
Why'd you have to be so cute?
It's impossible to ignore you.
Oh must you make me love so much?
It's bad enough we get along so well.
Say goodnight and go.

Goodnight and Go - Imogen Heap

A/N: I just came up with this story while sitting and writing an article for the school newspaper...for no apparent reason it just popped up into my head. It was sad, I wrote this while I was suppossed to be doing homework...oh the fuck well, it can wait anyways! XD Bad student Perri, bad bad. Anyways, this will have around 5 chapters, so I hope you all enjoy it!



“Just one kiss.” You demanded rather than asked, your eyes begging and your throat closing.
“But I’m not gay Jae.” Changmin replied, a shy smile adorning his hand cupped face. “I just can’t do it.”
You heard yourself swallow, “Just close your eyes.” You whispered, your breath ghosting over his quivering open lips. “Take a deep breath.” You smiled faintly, nudged closer, “And dive in.”
Driving your lips softly against his, you moved them innocently across his frozen mouth, slowly and gently running a tongue along the expanse of ruby red. Suckling slightly, you pulled back as you realized he wasn’t returning your fervor, still standing in his previous position, statue-like.
His eyes followed you as you bit your lips and stepped back to observe his face. He looked scared, nervous, and excited all at the same time; it was all written clearly across his emotion filled features.
Wrapping your hands around his biceps, you sighed, “I’m not that bad am I?”
He shook his head, a blush starting a slow ascent across his sturdy cheekbones, “Not exactly.” He gasped as your fingers drew circles on his exposed lower arms, “It really wasn’t bad.”
“Then what was it?” You pushed; smiling as sweetly as you could against the anger coiling in your stomach.
His chest rose with a deep breath and the muscles in his arms flexed against your touch as his mouth closed into a sharp line.
You soon became quite aware of where you were, the dim lights of the empty dance studio highlighting a halo around Changmin’s dark brown hair. The beams reflecting off the mirror covered walls, shooting pillars of brilliant fire across the wooden floor and white washed ceiling.
A shudder escaped from between Changmin’s lips, the breaking of breath flowing effortlessly through your carefully coiffed bangs.
The awkward silence was almost too much for you, its heavy connotations beating hard against your chest.
“Well?” You ask, your arms dropping to rest against your jean covered legs.
Changmin seemed to shrug, “Well what?”
“You know what.” The soft undertone of your voice making it silky smooth and comforting yet inherently evil and would burn if touched.
Changmin brought a hand up to his face, pulling on the skin in irritation and what seemed like confusion. His left hand held up his elbow against his chest while the right was busy making unreadable gestures, his face contorted in thought.
“Jae…” he started and you looked up expectantly, “It wasn’t enough to really tell me what I need to know.”
Surprised by his answer you nodded in agreement, “Okay, well then I should give you something to work by shouldn’t I?”
You closed the gap between your bodies once again, aligning hip to hip, breast to breast, lips to lips.
Fire escaped from your groin and ran fluid like oil through your veins as Changmin’s lips parted to accept your exploring tongue. The heat from his mouth connected with yours in a collision of breath and moans, both your tongues twining and fighting for dominance. His teeth felt smooth and sharp against your lips as he suckled softly before fully taking you on the mouth once again.
He tasted like vanilla and honey, just like anyone as innocent as him should. It was so sweet, yet not enough to be sickening, and not enough to be able to live without. You continuously needed more of the taste on your tongue; it was now forever going to be a craving.
You were addicted to Changmin, and you weren’t ashamed.
The loud sounds your bringing together and parting created filled the empty room as Changmin’s hands slipped helplessly down your back to land just above the hem of your t-shirt. In your head you screamed for him to pull the edge and run his fingers, scorching hot, over the smooth skin of your back…you needed to feel his touch.
He gasped into your mouth when your own two hands wrapped loose around his sturdy shoulders, the kiss deepening after the fact.
Air was just a side plan now, especially since all you could think about right at the moment was Changmin’s mouth and how wonderful it honestly was.
Your fingers grazed the blunt cut edge of Changmin’s hair near the nape of his neck, the short hairs still soft under your touch. You figured he felt the same since his right hand was presently buried deep in your own reddish-brown tufts, trying to push you ever closer, ever nearer to ultimate connection.
His body felt blazing hot under his thin sweater, you knew he had gone shirtless.
The thought of Changmin shirtless soon hit your brain and sent your whole vision spinning in waves of pleasure.
But all too soon, Changmin immediately pushed himself away from your embrace, his face echoing emotions of worry, hatred, and confusion.
It took you a second to catch your breath as you watched him back away five paces, clutching his sweater like a vice in sweaty hands.
“Stop…just stop.” He whispered as you tried to advance. “Don’t come near me.”
He bent over, as if doubled in pain, his stomach clenched in-between his legs as he sucked in harsh gasps.
“Changmin, what’s wrong?” You ask, though you figure you already know the problem.
He stood, his height now very apparent as he blocked out the light with his head once he was completely vertical.
“Just…” Changmin stuttered, the anger in his eyes flashing a brilliant red across his dark black pupils, “I think it’s best if you leave me alone right now.”
You nodded as you knew your place when Changmin did get as angry as he was now, and your place wasn’t in that dance studio.
Walking towards the door, your shoes slapping against the floor, you turned back to glance once more towards where he stood.
His back was now turned to you, his whole body standing rigid and seemingly frozen in time. Though you knew saying something was probably the worst thing to do at the moment, you smiled to the air and replied,

“You will be mine Shim Changmin, someday you will love me.”

-TBC

P.S. If you read this you must at least leave a comment of "good", "bad", "it sucked balls", or "YAY" or fucking SOMETHING people. I would love to know your thoughts!!!! PLEASE COMMENT!!!

 
 
Current Mood: draineddrained
Current Music: Have You Got It In You? - Imogen Heap
 
 
 
airlanairlan on October 2nd, 2008 04:57 am (UTC)
FIRST?
airlanairlan on October 2nd, 2008 04:59 am (UTC)
that was awesome!
a little confused though...
love your descriptions on body detail >3<

hehe. my first FIRST XD
perriwynkkleperriwynkkle on October 3rd, 2008 11:12 pm (UTC)
Thanks for reading and commenting!
kimjaeshim on October 2nd, 2008 05:01 am (UTC)
Oh gosh. this is way too awesome. i have been waiting this plot in jaemin. hehe, you r good. fighting.
perriwynkkleperriwynkkle on October 3rd, 2008 11:12 pm (UTC)
YAY it's awesome!

Thanks for reading and commenting!
ansukaansuka on October 2nd, 2008 05:27 am (UTC)
more jaemin!
it was lkind of confusing at first but yaa! love it
i would like more smut xDDDD
i'm gonna wait for next chapter... why does chang push jae away?.... i know you want him baby!!! xD
perriwynkkleperriwynkkle on October 3rd, 2008 11:13 pm (UTC)
More Jaemin is always needed! ^-^

More smut? This soon? LOL!

Thanks for reading and commenting!
realitywaiting on October 2nd, 2008 05:33 am (UTC)
Perfect! seriously I can't think of a better word to describe this! there is just so much I love about it! and I LOVE that song! I used to have all her albums...another casualty of all my moving and switching computers ;.; anyway! this is my last read of the night...i have to wake and go get a root canal in the morning...sorry i babbled! ♥
perriwynkkleperriwynkkle on October 3rd, 2008 11:14 pm (UTC)
Perfect? Really? Thanks!!! *squees and dances*

I love Imogen Heap, she is a genius!

Oh root canal...i wish you luck and a quick recovery!

Thanks for reading and commenting!
heartless156 on October 2nd, 2008 05:49 am (UTC)
luv it...
but... what happened to Minnie? Why is he reacting that way?
aniwai, can't wait for the next chapter... keep up the good work XP
perriwynkkleperriwynkkle on October 3rd, 2008 11:14 pm (UTC)
What happened to Minnie is a good question...which I am going to be sneaky and not answer. LOL!

Thanks for reading and commenting!
rshauna on October 2nd, 2008 06:42 am (UTC)
Yay! It was good :) Jaemin <3
perriwynkkleperriwynkkle on October 3rd, 2008 11:15 pm (UTC)
Thanks for reading and commenting!
cream612cream612 on October 2nd, 2008 06:46 am (UTC)
Innocent Min + aggressive Jae=??
Please continue this, I will support you!
I like Jaemin a lot!
perriwynkkleperriwynkkle on October 3rd, 2008 11:15 pm (UTC)
= HOTNESSSSSSS!!!!
Hai doozo.

Anyways..thanks for reading and commenting!
romanchika: jaeminromanchika on October 2nd, 2008 02:01 pm (UTC)
this is really good!
Min-obsessed Jae is... gah! sexy~
but why did Min reject Jae? poor guy must be confused about his sexuality,
hell i'd be gay for Jae! except i'm a girl and it's all well XD
keep writing~ :DDD
perriwynkkleperriwynkkle on October 3rd, 2008 11:16 pm (UTC)
YAY really good is a good thing!

I'd be gay for Jae too..yet I am a girl too, aren't we in a predicament? LOL!

Thanks for reading and commenting!
sha_min on October 2nd, 2008 07:19 pm (UTC)
o yeah girl!! that was really good!!! continue it pleasee!!!~~~~ I need to know more,,,

thanx 4 this!!

*hugs*
perriwynkkleperriwynkkle on October 3rd, 2008 11:16 pm (UTC)
YAY really good!

Your welcome and thank you for reading and commenting!
hollyhock: Jaemin2hollyhockyuu on October 2nd, 2008 09:54 pm (UTC)
I really need more, so please go on with this n_n I liked it!
perriwynkkleperriwynkkle on October 3rd, 2008 11:17 pm (UTC)
Really need more eh?

Well then I will soon oblige that request. XD

Thanks for reading and commenting!
Benevolent Dictatoramouralamer on October 3rd, 2008 03:28 am (UTC)
AWESOME! It def. did NOT suck balls! Can't wait for the next chapter!!!
perriwynkkleperriwynkkle on October 3rd, 2008 11:17 pm (UTC)
Thank you for reading and commenting!
yumeneyumene on October 3rd, 2008 12:21 pm (UTC)
OH! where´s the next chapter!! this is amazing!! hahaa it´s like the beginning of my own ficxD haha only mine starts right after the kiss! haha nice people have nice ideas hahaha BUT i totally love those descriptions... as always, coming from you ^_~

so... a big YAY!!! please we are waiting for more!!!!!

<3
perriwynkkleperriwynkkle on October 3rd, 2008 11:18 pm (UTC)
Next chapter is in my head as of the moment and will be spat out sometime next week....maybe as near as this weekend. LOL!

We're just awesome thinking of a story much like the other's...really we own awesome.

Thanks for reading and commenting!
紫のチャンミン: JaeMin j&m so closekurogoma on October 3rd, 2008 07:43 pm (UTC)
“You will be mine Shim Changmin, someday you will love me.”

well......maybe min always have but being all in denial and burying his true feelings deep within? though it seemed that his awakening and reastion to the kiss is going to be a tough road for himself and the jaemin.

just accept that you are as gay as jae, min...

looking forward to the next chapter. this is good! ;D
perriwynkkleperriwynkkle on October 3rd, 2008 11:19 pm (UTC)
Denial!Min = Sad!Jae.

Thanks for reading and commenting!
지지epiktraveller on October 7th, 2008 02:56 am (UTC)
anyone would turn gay for Jae~ *whistle*
~♥Hope to the End. Always Keep the Faith♥~chloe1910 on October 9th, 2008 05:34 pm (UTC)
Minnie ah, from your reaction to Jae's kiss, I am not so sure if you are really that straight afterall. I think I might understand why you pushed Jae away..you are afraid of what your heart will tell you or that what you might continue to do if Jae stayed?
emiidesuemiidesu on November 22nd, 2008 01:18 am (UTC)
wheee!! *throes luv at u*

iz happy nao... n_n
Edithminmickey_08 on December 2nd, 2008 04:51 pm (UTC)
OMG I love this song. I had never see anyone like Imogen Heap or especially this song. Sorry about ranting on the song.
I really like the way you write.
I'll be reading your stories.
=)